Douglas Falconer
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Arizona State Prison-Globe
1000 Fairgrounds Road
Globe, Arizona 85501
Chief: Wade Woolsey
Age: | 46 |
---|---|
Rank: | Correctional Officer II |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | October 1, 2008 14:00 |
Date of death: | October 1, 2008 |
Cause of death: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of death: | Heart Attack |
Activity type: | Unknown |
Emergency duty: | Yes |
Duty type: | On-Scene Fire |
Fixed property use: | Outdoor Property |
Last updated: June 02, 2014