Brian T Dillon was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Buffalo Fire Department
Buffalo, New York
Age: | 51 |
---|---|
Rank: | Captain |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | January 28, 1991 |
Date of death: | January 28, 1991 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | On-Scene Fire |
Last updated: July 28, 2014